NORTHSTAR AIR COMPRESSOR PARTS

CATALOG
CALL US 501-982-2930

NORTHSTAR AIR COMPRESSOR PARTS


NORTHSTAR AIR COMPRESSOR PARTS


CALL US
501-982-2930

BEFORE CALLING US WE NEED A PART NUMBER OR YOUR ITEM NUMBER FROM YOUR DATA TAG FOUND ON THE MACHINE

xxx
NORTHSTAR
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION MORE INFORMATION
4593100
COMPRESSOR PUMP
AB9049064 SAFETY VALVE
AB9114271 CRANKCASE BOLT
AB9428090 GASKET SET
2215 RUBBER FOOT
34699 2-1/2" BOTTOM MOUNT GAUGE
34700 DRAIN VALVE
34710 GUAGE
34723

5/8" COMPRESSION SLEEVE

34737
1/4" COMPRESSION SLEEVE
34740
1/4" COMPRESSION NUT
34746

1/4" PLASTIC TUBE
FOR THROTTLE CONTROL

SOLD BY THE FOOT

34752 BELT A55
34937 1/2" RIGHT ANGLE FITTING
35120 SAFETY VALVE, 150 PSI
35121

SAFETY VALVE 200 PSI

35123 PRESSURE SWITCH UNLOADER NORTHSTAR
35126 IDLE SOLENOID CABLE
35404

AIR FILTER ASSY


USES 35409
FILTER ELEMENT
BELOW
35409 AIR FILTER
35405 5/8" COMPRESSION NUT
35442 3/4" BALL VALVE
35449 3/4" COMPRESSION SLEEVE
35454 3/4" COMPRESSION NUT
35626

UNLOADER

USED ON MODELS
459221A 45922A 45922B 45922C 45922D 45922E 45922F 45922G 45922H 45922I 45922J 45922K 46851A 46851B 46851C

35664 A66 BELT
36022 UNLOADER VALVE

USED ON MODELS
45938A
45938B
45938D
45938E
45938F
45938G
45938H
45938I
45938J
45938K
45938L

36024 3/4" COPPER TUBE
39259 CO WARNING DECAL
NORTHSTAR 777836

THERMAL RELIEF
VALVE

NORTHSTAR 779103 PUMP B6000 USE 45932
779577

DRAIN VALVE

780771 REGULATOR
780773 QUICK CONNECT
780798 COPPER TUBE
780854 UNLOADER

USED ON MODELS

459212A
459212B.3
459212B.7
459222A
459222B.3
459392A
459392B.2
459392B.5
45939A
45939B
45939C
45939D

780887 1/4 NPT CROSS
780893 THROTTLE CONTROL REPLACED BY 792882
780894 PRESSURE GAUGE, LIQUID FILLED

788883

AIR FILTER

SET OF 2 FILTERS
3/4 INCH THREADED

788896

PULLEY AND BOLT KIT

3.75" DIAMETER
5/8" SHAFT KEYED

789354

AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY

1/2 INCH THREADED

789355

AIR FILTER ELEMENT

FOR 789354 ASSEMBLY

789375

AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY

1 INCH PIPE THREAD

789377 GASKET KIT

FITS MODEL 459242 PUMP

45932 NORTHSTAR AIR PUMP

779103 NORTHSTAR AIR PUMP
B6000B NORTHSTAR AIR PUMP

792118

UNLOADER TUBE

34724

COMPRESSION NUT

792882

THROTTLE CONTROL

796290

THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE


USED ON MODEL 459212G AND OTHERS

REPLACED BY RETRO KIT 797568

REPLACED BY RETRO KIT 797568
797567

THROTTLE CONTROL
RETRO KIT

USED ON MODEL
459392E AND OTHERS

REPLACES CABLE 796291

797568

THROTTLE CONTROL RETRO KIT

USED ON MODEL 459212G AND OTHERS

REPLACES CABLE 796290

AB2050500

GASKET, BEARING COVER
SOLD EACH
May need two.

ALSO IN KIT A
AB4950055

SPECIAL ORDER ITEM

-------------------------

CALL US
501-982-2930
AB2281000

FILTER ASSEEMBLY

AB2660160 OIL PAN
AB365055 GASKET KIT
AB3650100

OIL PAN GASKET

AB3970200

GASKET, AFTERCOOLER

ALSO IN KIT A
AB4950055

SPECIAL ORDER ITEM

-------------------------

CALL US
501-982-2930
AB4650400

GASKET, Cylinder Head
Top of Valve Plate
Below Cylinder Head

ALSO IN KIT A
AB4950055

SPECIAL ORDER ITEM

-------------------------

CALL US
501-982-2930
AB4940050

VALVE PLATE ASSY

AB4940050

GASKET, VALVE PLATE

PART OF VALVE PLATE ASSEMBLY

ALSO IN KIT A
AB4950055

SPECIAL ORDER ITEM

-------------------------

CALL US
501-982-2930
AB4950055


GASKET KIT

CONTAINS
AB3970200 (2)
AB4650400
AB4950300
AB4950200
AB2050500 (2)
AB4950101

AB4950101

GASKET, CRANKCASE (BOTTOM)

ALSO IN KIT A
AB4950055

SPECIAL ORDER ITEM

-------------------------

CALL US
501-982-2930
AB4950101 (ALTERNATE)

GASKET, CRANKCASE (BOTTOM)

ALTERNATE GASKET

ALSO IN KIT A
AB4950055

SPECIAL ORDER ITEM

-------------------------

CALL US
501-982-2930
AB4950200

GASKET, FRAME
Top of Crank Case
below the Cylinder

ALSO IN KIT A
AB4950055

SPECIAL ORDER ITEM

-------------------------

CALL US
501-982-2930
AB4950300

GASKET, FRAME
Top of Cylinder
below the Valve Plate

ALSO IN KIT A
AB4950055

SPECIAL ORDER ITEM

-------------------------

CALL US
501-982-2930
AB4961400 PUMP HEAD
SPECIAL ORDER ITEM
CONTACT US
AB4650600

GASKET, INTERCOOLER

ALSO IN KIT A
AB4950055

SPECIAL ORDER ITEM

-------------------------

CALL US
501-982-2930
AB5070200 INTAKE/AFTER COOLER GASKET
AB2840050 VALVE PLATE ASSY
AB2850300 GASKET SET USE AB9428090
AB2850400 GASKET SET USE AB9428090
AB3650201 GASKET SET USE AB9428090
AB3670200 GASKET SET USE AB9428090
AB3860400 HEAD
SPECIAL ORDER ITEM
CONTACT US
AB4961301 CRANKCASE PAN
AB5070200 INTAKE/AFTER COOLER GASKET
AB6040051

VALVE PLATE ASSY

AB6050057

COMPLETE GASKET KIT

AB60504101 HEAD GASKET
AB6050200 UPPER CRANKCASE GASKET
SPECIAL ORDER ITEM
CONTACT US
AB6050300 CYLINDER GASKET
SPECIAL ORDER ITEM
CONTACT US
AB6050400 HEAD GASKET USE AB6050057
AB6050500 BEARING COVER GASKET
SPECIAL ORDER ITEM
CONTACT US
AB6061301 CRANKCASE PAN
SPECIAL ORDER ITEM
CONTACT US
AB6061401 PUMP HEAD
AB9024006 OIL FILL PLUG
CD3203

BUSHING

SEARCH OUR WEBSITE




CALL US
501-982-2930

NORTHSTAR
PART
DIGRAM
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LISTING MORE INFORMATION
45938 PARTS LISTING FOR 45938 779103 PUMP
B6000B
45939 PARTS LISTING FOR 45939 779101 PUMP
459221 PARTS LISTING FOR 459221 779102 PUMP
459231 PARTS LISTING FOR 459231 779102 PUMP
459232 PARTS LISTING FOR 459232 NORTHSTAR AIR COMPRESSOR PUMP 4593000
459241 PARTS LISTING FOR 459241 779103 PUMP
459242 PARTS LISTING FOR 459242 PUMP 4593100
459211 PARTS LISTING FOR 459211 779101 PUMP
25653 PARTS LISTING FOR 25653 788876
25654 PARTS LISTING FOR 25654 788876

AIR COMPRESSOR
CHECK VALVES

Check valves are designed for air to flow in one direction. If your check valve is leaking, you will hear air coming from around the air pressure switch or other areas of the pump when the air compressor has stopped running. The check valve is necessary to allow air to enter the tank and prevent it from escaping from the tank after the pump has shut off. Air should only flow in one direction through the valve, into the tank. Make sure you are buying the check valve that is suited for your air compressor. See your owners manual or parts listing for the proper check valve to use for your air compressor.

AIR COMPRESSOR
GAUGES
AIR COMPRESSOR
FITTINGS
AIR COMPRESSOR
RELIEF VALVES
Pressure Relief valves are designed to open at a preset pressure. If your air pressure switch were to fail and not shut off, your relief valve is supposed to act as a safety valve and relieve the air pressure to a safe level. If your relief valve is opening at a lower pressure than expected you may have a defective relief valve and it may be time to replace your relief valve. Make sure you are buying the relief valve that is suited for your air compressor. See your owners manual or parts listing for the proper relief valve to use for your air compressor.
AIR COMPRESSOR
DRAIN VALVES
AIR COMPRESSOR HOSES

AIR HOSE COUPLERS

AIR TOOLS


AIR COMPRESSOR
ACCESSORIES


NORTHSTAR PRESSURE WASHER PARTS
MORE

NORTH STAR EQUIPMENT

SERVICE TOOLS OUR RETURN POLICY
OUR COMPLETE ONLINE CATALOG

MORE AIR COMPRESSOR PARTS

We offer parts support
FOR THE FOLLOWING NORTHSTAR MODELS 45938 45939 459221 459231 459241 459211 25653 25654 AND PUMPS 779103 779101 45929 45930 45931 45932


This web site has been made available to you for the enhancement of the services we provide to our customers. We've provided a number of resources here to help you resolve NORTHSTAR AIR COMPRESSOR PARTS problems, find NORTHSTAR AIR COMPRESSOR PARTS you need, and suggest improvements to our service.

If you know your part number, "order away"!



Copyright © 2019
AAAA Generator and Pressure Washer, Inc.
DBA:Arkansas OPE
MAINLAND USA SUPPLIER OF NORTHSTAR AIR COMPRESSOR PARTS
JACKSONVILLE ARKANSAS
All rights reserved.
Last modified: JUNE 6, 2019
ALL PICTURES ARE CONSIDERED COPYRIGHT MATERIAL

All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.